NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1673 Foothill Park Cir Lafayette, CA 94549

Estimated Value: $1,815,219 - $2,195,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,015 Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1673 Foothill Park Cir, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,001,555, approximately $663 per square foot. 1673 Foothill Park Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Jensen Bradley S and Jensen Kathleen H
Bought by
Jensen Bradley S and Jensen Kathleen H
Current Estimated Value
$2,001,555

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,160 $832,666 $295,735 $536,931
2024 $9,770 $816,340 $289,937 $526,403
2023 $9,770 $800,334 $284,252 $516,082
2022 $9,687 $784,642 $278,679 $505,963
2021 $9,481 $769,258 $273,215 $496,043
2019 $9,294 $746,443 $265,112 $481,331
2018 $8,970 $731,808 $259,914 $471,894
2017 $8,704 $717,460 $254,818 $462,642
2016 $8,506 $703,393 $249,822 $453,571
2015 $8,449 $692,828 $246,070 $446,758
2014 $8,350 $679,257 $241,250 $438,007
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.