NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1673 Ridge Rd Lewiston, NY 14092

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $297,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,087 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2012

Last sale price $95,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 177% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,725 / mo

204 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.9 Acre Lot
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Primary Education Center Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of June 2012

Solid ALL brick home in country setting. The almost 1 acre lot measures 135 x 290, and has a large 22'x14' shed with double door to store "the toys" and lawn mower. Plenty of room to add a large pole barn too. Hardwood flooring, 2 first floor bedrooms and full bath. Fully expandable cape- Walk up attic could be perfect master bedroom if finished as such. The finished basement has a dry bar and direct access to the attached garage. The home is currently heated by oil, but there is natural gas supplying the kitchen stove (an easy furnace conversion).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frederick Blue

Listing by Great Lakes Real Estate Inc. License #40BL0803638 Listed on: 08/15/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Cyndi VanDusen-Roemer

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40VA1095182

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,002

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x290
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,087 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292489-089-000-0001-023-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,002

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: From Lewiston- take Ridge Road (route 104) pass Porter Center Rd. Home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.9
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Junior High Dist: Lewiston-Porter
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lewiston-Porter Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewiston-Porter Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292489-089-000-0001-023-002
  • Lot Dimensions: 135X290
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3002.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2011
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
List Price
$119,500
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-20.5%
Current Estimated Value
$262,718

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,718
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.62%
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,220
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,498

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2011
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
List Price
$119,500
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-20.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,220
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,498

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2011
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
List Price
$119,500
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-20.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,220
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,498

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ghougasian Pauline Z $95,000 Rita Hager
Ghougasian Pauline Z $95,000 None Available
Sawyer Howard A $80,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ghougasian Pauline Z $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Sold $95,000 -20.5% $87 / Sq Ft
03/06/2012 03/06/12 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2011 08/15/11 For Sale $119,500 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,862 $86,700 $14,100 $72,600
2024 $3,862 $86,700 $14,100 $72,600
2023 $4,370 $86,700 $14,100 $72,600
2022 $3,835 $86,700 $14,100 $72,600
2021 $3,794 $86,700 $14,100 $72,600
2020 $3,781 $86,700 $14,100 $72,600
2019 $3,545 $86,700 $14,100 $72,600
2018 $3,869 $86,700 $14,100 $72,600
2017 $3,545 $86,700 $14,100 $72,600
2016 $3,816 $86,700 $14,100 $72,600
2015 -- $86,700 $14,100 $72,600
2014 -- $86,700 $14,100 $72,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B392496

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292489-089-000-0001-023-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.