Section Image

Frederick Blue

Responds Quickly
Great Lakes Real Estate Inc.
100 Closed Sales
$27.3M Total Value
$115K - $865K Price Range
$272.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Frederick

Whether buying, selling, or renting your home in western New York, Fred can help. Since 1994, he has been working with both buyers and sellers of real estate to fulfill their needs throughout both Niagara and Erie Counties.
Home Types: House, Commercial, Multifamily, Condo, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 32

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 15
Total Value $3,484,850
Average Sale Price $232,323
Price Range $28K - $430K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 6
Total Value $1,316,300
Average Sale Price $219,383
Price Range $30K - $516K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 25
Total Value $7,208,850
Average Sale Price $288,354
Price Range $28K - $810K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 8
Total Value $2,421,300
Average Sale Price $302,663
Price Range $30K - $865K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 71
Total Value $18,555,262
Average Sale Price $261,342
Price Range $28K - $810K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 29
Total Value $8,721,100
Average Sale Price $300,728
Price Range $30K - $865K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Frederick's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

First Time Homebuyers, Investments, Military Families, Veteran's Programs, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent License: New York 40BL0803638

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Frederick Blue, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Frederick Blue sold in Lewiston, NY?

What is Frederick Blue's track record representing buyers?

What is Frederick Blue's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Frederick Blue serve?

How can I contact Frederick Blue?

Agent Photo

Frederick Blue

Responds Quickly