1673 Roundbottom Rd Peytona, WV 25154
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1673 Roundbottom Rd, Peytona, WV 25154 and is currently estimated at $104,029, approximately $69 per square foot. 1673 Roundbottom Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $30,300 | $1,440 | $28,860 |
| 2024 | $379 | $30,720 | $1,440 | $29,280 |
| 2023 | $381 | $28,140 | $1,440 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $329 | $25,980 | $1,440 | $24,540 |
| 2021 | $612 | $24,180 | $1,440 | $22,740 |
| 2020 | $613 | $24,180 | $1,440 | $22,740 |
| 2019 | $613 | $24,180 | $1,440 | $22,740 |
| 2018 | $642 | $25,320 | $1,440 | $23,880 |
| 2017 | $594 | $23,460 | $1,440 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $594 | $23,460 | $1,440 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $525 | $20,700 | $1,440 | $19,260 |
| 2014 | $528 | $20,820 | $1,440 | $19,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map