16730 Thompson Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $38,645 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16730 Thompson Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $104,161, approximately $103 per square foot. 16730 Thompson Rd is a home located in Geauga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Radigan Family Revocable Living Trust and Radigan Carol D
Bought by
Killing Arianna Dawn and Priem Jacob Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Radigan William L
Bought by
Radigan Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Radigan William L
Bought by
Radigan Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Maria Larocca D
Bought by
Radigan Carol D and Radigan William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Larocco D Maria
Bought by
Larocco D Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
Bought by
Hoeferle Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killing Arianna Dawn | $20,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Killing Arianna Dawn | $20,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Radigan Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Radigan Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Radigan Carol D | $33,500 | -- | |
| Larocco D Maria | -- | -- | |
| Hoeferle Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $12,360 | $5,040 | $7,320 |
| 2024 | $530 | $12,360 | $5,040 | $7,320 |
| 2023 | $532 | $12,360 | $5,040 | $7,320 |
| 2022 | $530 | $11,410 | $4,270 | $7,140 |
| 2021 | $530 | $11,410 | $4,270 | $7,140 |
| 2020 | $541 | $11,410 | $4,270 | $7,140 |
| 2019 | $488 | $10,610 | $4,410 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $526 | $10,610 | $4,410 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $488 | $10,610 | $4,410 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $518 | $11,550 | $5,740 | $5,810 |
| 2015 | $496 | $11,550 | $5,740 | $5,810 |
| 2014 | $496 | $11,550 | $5,740 | $5,810 |
| 2013 | $504 | $11,550 | $5,740 | $5,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map