16731 Marcellus Rd Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $400,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16731 Marcellus Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $328,001, approximately $158 per square foot. 16731 Marcellus Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Howardsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Pursel Dennis and Pursel Barbara
Bought by
Gage Thad M and Gage Holly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gage Thad M | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $162,700 | $37,400 | $125,300 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $170,800 | $37,400 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $146,100 | $26,500 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $125,700 | $26,500 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $114,500 | $23,500 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $107,900 | $23,500 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $100,200 | $24,300 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $97,000 | $24,300 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $94,500 | $94,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,500 | $96,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,500 | $102,500 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,300 | $76,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map