16732 White Plains Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $353,221
Studio
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16732 White Plains Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $337,555, approximately $225 per square foot. 16732 White Plains Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Stomini Robert and Stomini Hatixhe
Bought by
Stomini Robert and Stomini Hatixhe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Gaugh Craig W and Gaugh Rhonda K
Bought by
Stomini Robert and Stomini Hatixhe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Vohs Christopher J and Morelli Leah M
Bought by
Gaugh Craig W and Gaugh Rhonda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Kirsch Matthew R
Bought by
Vohs Christopher J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Zaccagni J C
Bought by
Kirsch M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stomini Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stomini Robert | $200,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Gaugh Craig W | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Vohs Christopher J | $173,000 | -- | |
| Kirsch M | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $92,260 | $27,500 | $64,760 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $87,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $75,760 | $18,500 | $57,260 |
| 2011 | $431 | $72,930 | $16,000 | $56,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map