16735 5th St Ironton, MN 56455
Estimated Value: $184,645 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16735 5th St, Ironton, MN 56455 and is currently estimated at $217,661, approximately $121 per square foot. 16735 5th St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Cuyuna Range Elementary School and Crosby-Ironton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Knutson Johan E
Bought by
Rasmussen Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Sura Robert F
Bought by
Knutson Johan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Sold by
Thiebault Jose
Bought by
Sura Robert F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Allen | $57,500 | -- | |
| Knutson Johan E | $46,000 | -- | |
| Sura Robert F | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $162,300 | $36,400 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $186 | $157,000 | $35,800 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $556 | $198,700 | $36,700 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $512 | $139,700 | $22,900 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $508 | $113,800 | $22,200 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $510 | $109,400 | $22,300 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $522 | $107,000 | $22,100 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $450 | $108,500 | $24,000 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $438 | $73,063 | $17,413 | $55,650 |
| 2016 | $434 | $67,000 | $13,400 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $230 | $46,300 | $11,600 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | $110 | $46,600 | $11,600 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map