16735 Firestone Path Farmington, MN 55024
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16735 Firestone Path, Farmington, MN 55024 and is currently estimated at $394,618, approximately $303 per square foot. 16735 Firestone Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Berger James A and Huberty Michelle A
Bought by
Christensen David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Vanhulzen Jonathan G and Van Hulzen Heidi J
Bought by
Berger Michael J and Berger Bobbie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
South River Homes Inc
Bought by
Vanhulzen Jonathan G and Vanhulzen Heidi J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen David | $338,000 | Trademark Title | |
| Berger Michael J | $277,000 | -- | |
| Vanhulzen Jonathan G | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,918 | $362,200 | $91,900 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $373,900 | $91,600 | $282,300 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $356,400 | $91,300 | $265,100 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $296,700 | $79,400 | $217,300 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $274,900 | $75,600 | $199,300 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $269,000 | $72,000 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $260,400 | $68,600 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $239,900 | $65,300 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $230,300 | $62,200 | $168,100 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $209,318 | $55,800 | $153,518 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,470 | $54,001 | $147,469 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,049 | $48,729 | $134,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map