16737 Crested Angus Ln Spring Hill, FL 34610
Estimated Value: $427,471 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16737 Crested Angus Ln, Spring Hill, FL 34610 and is currently estimated at $442,618, approximately $202 per square foot. 16737 Crested Angus Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Dr. Mary Giella Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Roach Robert D and Roach Toni Ee
Bought by
Haase Donald D and Haase Lorae R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,223
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Roach Robert D and Roach Toni E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haase Donald D | $227,900 | Attorney | |
| Roach Robert D | $246,502 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haase Donald D | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roach Robert D | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,400 | $242,890 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,400 | $242,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $229,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $222,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $216,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $209,950 | $35,885 | $174,065 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $207,060 | $16,145 | $190,915 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $202,407 | $16,145 | $186,262 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $207,694 | $16,145 | $191,549 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $152,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $146,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $115,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $135,074 | $15,527 | $119,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map