1674 Highview Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,469 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1674 Highview Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $137,117, approximately $204 per square foot. 1674 Highview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Eagle Elementary, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Thomas John C
Bought by
Byers Valerie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Kimberlee S
Bought by
Thomas John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers Valerie J | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas John C | -- | Portage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,458 | $36,243 | $8,197 | $28,046 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $36,243 | $8,197 | $28,046 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $26,937 | $5,940 | $20,997 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $26,937 | $5,940 | $20,997 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $26,940 | $5,940 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $23,660 | $5,940 | $17,720 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $23,660 | $5,940 | $17,720 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $23,660 | $5,940 | $17,720 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $23,660 | $5,940 | $17,720 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $23,660 | $5,940 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $23,660 | $5,940 | $17,720 |
| 2013 | $1,721 | $23,990 | $5,940 | $18,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map