1674 Iris St Broomfield, CO 80020
Ridgeview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,444 - $786,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1674 Iris St, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $754,111, approximately $336 per square foot. 1674 Iris St is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Kohl Elementary School, Broomfield Heights Middle School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Rw Goodacre Revocable Trust
Bought by
R W Goodacre Family Lllp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Goodacre Ronald W
Bought by
The R W Goodacre Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R W Goodacre Family Lllp | -- | Schafer Thomas Maez Pc | |
| The R W Goodacre Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $241,500 | -- | |
| -- | $162,800 | -- | |
| -- | $563,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $49,420 | $11,390 | $38,030 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $46,290 | $10,550 | $35,740 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $51,840 | $11,820 | $40,020 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $37,140 | $8,340 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $38,210 | $8,580 | $29,630 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $36,160 | $8,220 | $27,940 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $36,420 | $8,280 | $28,140 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $32,280 | $6,480 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $35,680 | $7,160 | $28,520 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $30,340 | $7,160 | $23,180 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $25,640 | $7,160 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $25,640 | $7,160 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map