1667 Iris St Broomfield, CO 80020
Ridgeview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,226 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 Iris St, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $798,057, approximately $300 per square foot. 1667 Iris St is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Kohl Elementary School, Broomfield Heights Middle School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $273,900 | -- | |
| -- | $44,800 | -- | |
| -- | $563,700 | -- | |
| -- | $1,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $51,790 | $11,390 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $3,935 | $48,690 | $10,590 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $54,330 | $11,820 | $42,510 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $38,880 | $8,340 | $30,540 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $40,000 | $8,580 | $31,420 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $37,680 | $8,220 | $29,460 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $38,720 | $8,280 | $30,440 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $34,390 | $6,480 | $27,910 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $38,010 | $7,160 | $30,850 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $32,220 | $7,160 | $25,060 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $27,180 | $7,160 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $27,180 | $7,160 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map