Estimated Value: $2,675,000 - $3,071,559
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,292
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1674 N 6250 E, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $2,873,280, approximately $669 per square foot. 1674 N 6250 E is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Shepherd Randy S and Shepherd Steffnie
Bought by
Pineview Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineview Partners Llc | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Pineview Partners Llc | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,502 | $3,535,254 | $862,714 | $2,672,540 |
| 2024 | $18,930 | $3,312,000 | $860,128 | $2,451,872 |
| 2023 | $31,636 | $3,240,000 | $790,008 | $2,449,992 |
| 2022 | $33,780 | $3,529,922 | $790,008 | $2,739,914 |
| 2021 | $22,654 | $2,180,000 | $690,004 | $1,489,996 |
| 2020 | $19,942 | $1,757,725 | $400,000 | $1,357,725 |
| 2019 | $19,701 | $1,662,000 | $260,000 | $1,402,000 |
| 2018 | $19,995 | $1,658,462 | $260,000 | $1,398,462 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map