Seller's Agent in 2025
Rob Luck
Keller Williams
(417) 365-1212
3 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $632,000
** OPEN HOUSE on Sunday, October 26th from 2pm - 4pm! ** Looking for a home that checks all the boxes? This one delivers. Inside, you're welcomed by vaulted ceilings and hardwood flooring that give the space both warmth and elegance. The open layout makes entertaining easy, while custom plantation blinds add style and privacy. The living room, complete with a fireplace, flows into a bright dining area and a chef's dream kitchen—featuring a gas stove, quartz counters, stainless appliances, custom cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry you'll love. A nearby bonus room is perfect for working from home or creating a playroom or formal dining space. The primary suite is a peaceful haven, offering high ceilings and tons of natural light. Its en-suite bathroom is spa-worthy, with a walk-in tile shower, soaking tub, heated towel rack, quartz double vanity, and dual closets with custom shelving. A bonus heated and cooled 15x7 John Deere room offers great flex space and even more storage via a door to the massive walk-around crawlspace. Outside, enjoy evenings on the covered deck or extra patio in the fenced backyard. The Lakes at Wild Horse community features a pool, playground, tennis and basketball courts, and scenic ponds. Don't wait—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Jack | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Fletcher Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fletcher Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Jack | $546,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Ryan | $420,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $580,000 | -2.5% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $594,900 | +12.3% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | Price Changed | $529,900 | -1.9% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Price Changed | $539,900 | -1.8% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $90,560 | $12,410 | $78,150 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $81,340 | $8,550 | $72,790 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $32,570 | $8,550 | $24,020 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,550 | $8,550 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rob Luck
Keller Williams
(417) 365-1212
3 in this area
106 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andres Sandoval
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 773-4865
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tania Shvets
ReeceNichols - Springfield
(417) 425-9895
42 in this area
257 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Patrick Murney
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 575-1208
144 in this area
678 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2023
somo.rets.512000750
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60301737
APN: 12-11-300-278
Ask me questions while you tour the home.