Estimated Value: $367,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1674 Piney Creek Ln, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $439,677, approximately $190 per square foot. 1674 Piney Creek Ln is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Bell Billy Todd and Bell Sharon Dawn
Bought by
Schultes Bruce David and Schultes Dorathea Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$223,310
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$216,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Bought by
Bell Billy Todd and Sharon Dawn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultes Bruce David | $263,000 | None Available | |
| Bell Billy Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultes Bruce David | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $284,429 | $77,573 | $206,856 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $284,429 | $77,573 | $206,856 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $168,480 | $45,027 | $123,453 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $168,480 | $45,027 | $123,453 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $168,480 | $45,027 | $123,453 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $168,480 | $45,027 | $123,453 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $168,480 | $45,027 | $123,453 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $168,480 | $45,027 | $123,453 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $164,150 | $47,552 | $116,598 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $164,150 | $47,552 | $116,598 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $164,150 | $47,552 | $116,598 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,150 | $47,552 | $116,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map