1674 Rishon Hill Dr Saint Louis, MO 63146
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1674 Rishon Hill Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63146 and is currently estimated at $297,241, approximately $240 per square foot. 1674 Rishon Hill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Willow Brook Elementary School, Pattonville Heights Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ritter Ruthanne B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Black James Patrick and Black Tonja N
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Mirly Todd and Mirly Ksenia
Bought by
Black James Patrick and Black Tonja
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Mirly Todd A
Bought by
Mirly Todd A and Mirly Ksenia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,750
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Viox Timothy J and Viox Shari
Bought by
Mirly Todd A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,050
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritter Ruthanne B | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $162,222 | None Available | |
| Black James Patrick | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Mirly Todd A | -- | -- | |
| Mirly Todd A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Black James Patrick | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mirly Todd A | $113,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mirly Todd A | $114,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $55,650 | $13,050 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $46,070 | $7,330 | $38,740 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $46,070 | $7,330 | $38,740 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $41,060 | $10,600 | $30,460 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $41,060 | $10,600 | $30,460 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $41,320 | $8,150 | $33,170 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $41,320 | $8,150 | $33,170 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $35,470 | $8,150 | $27,320 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $35,470 | $8,150 | $27,320 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $29,550 | $4,580 | $24,970 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $29,550 | $4,580 | $24,970 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $25,890 | $7,160 | $18,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map