1674 Stone Creek Rd Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $476,154 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1674 Stone Creek Rd, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $501,039, approximately $316 per square foot. 1674 Stone Creek Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Moore Penny
Bought by
Moore Penelope A and Penelope A Moore Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Moore Ryan E
Bought by
Moore Dennis and Moore Penny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Moore Ryan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Moore Tiffany K
Bought by
Moore Ryan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Nielson Clyde and Nielson Lisa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Nielson Clyde L and Nielson Lisa
Bought by
Nielson Clyde and Nielson Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Cougar Ranch Llc
Bought by
Nielson Clyde L and Nielson Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,403
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Penelope A | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Moore Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Ryan E | $136,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Moore Ryan E | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $288,696 | Landsafe Title | |
| Nielson Clyde | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Nielson Clyde L | $182,500 | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nielson Clyde | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielson Clyde L | $179,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $174,867 | $57,648 | $117,219 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $168,078 | $55,410 | $112,668 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $164,783 | $54,324 | $110,459 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $161,553 | $53,259 | $108,294 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $159,897 | $52,713 | $107,184 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $156,763 | $51,680 | $105,083 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $153,690 | $50,667 | $103,023 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $150,677 | $49,674 | $101,003 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $147,723 | $48,700 | $99,023 |
| 2015 | $3,640 | $145,506 | $47,969 | $97,537 |
| 2014 | $4,566 | $142,657 | $47,030 | $95,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map