16740 Crosby Rd Morrison, IL 61270
Estimated Value: $189,254 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16740 Crosby Rd, Morrison, IL 61270 and is currently estimated at $286,564. 16740 Crosby Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Northside School, Southside School, and Morrison Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,697 | $49,128 | $13,577 | $35,551 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $44,727 | $12,361 | $32,366 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $41,537 | $11,479 | $30,058 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $40,675 | $11,241 | $29,434 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $41,446 | $11,454 | $29,992 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $40,578 | $9,524 | $31,054 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $40,396 | $9,481 | $30,915 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $38,805 | $9,108 | $29,697 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $37,428 | $8,785 | $28,643 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $36,583 | $7,241 | $29,342 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $37,908 | $8,898 | $29,010 |
| 2013 | $1,960 | $36,583 | $7,241 | $29,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map