16743 Open View Rd Ramona, CA 92065
San Diego Country Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,550 - $938,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16743 Open View Rd, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $878,138, approximately $381 per square foot. 16743 Open View Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Bunday Mark C and Bunday Mary A
Bought by
Bunday Mark C and Bunday Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Outstanding Balance
$174,873
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$703,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Bunday Mark C and Bunday Mary A
Bought by
Bunday Mark C and Bunday Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Bunday Mark C and Bunday Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunday Mark C | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Bunday Mark C | -- | None Available | |
| Bunday Mark C | $261,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunday Mark C | $416,500 | |
| Closed | Bunday Mark C | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $401,596 | $131,099 | $270,497 |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $393,723 | $128,529 | $265,194 |
| 2023 | $4,821 | $386,004 | $126,009 | $259,995 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $378,437 | $123,539 | $254,898 |
| 2021 | $12,097 | $371,017 | $121,117 | $249,900 |
| 2020 | $12,013 | $367,214 | $119,876 | $247,338 |
| 2019 | $11,906 | $360,015 | $117,526 | $242,489 |
| 2018 | $11,785 | $352,957 | $115,222 | $237,735 |
| 2017 | $11,690 | $346,037 | $112,963 | $233,074 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $339,253 | $110,749 | $228,504 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $334,158 | $109,086 | $225,072 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $327,614 | $106,950 | $220,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map