16745 Meyer Ln Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $532,099 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16745 Meyer Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $577,025, approximately $307 per square foot. 16745 Meyer Ln is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Alta Sierra Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and American Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Brooks Lani Lee
Bought by
Brooks Lani Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Brooks Lani Lee
Bought by
Brooks Lani Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Lani Lee | -- | Financial Title | |
| Brooks Lani Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brooks Lani Lee | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Brooks Lani Lee | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,451 | $416,389 | $152,954 | $263,435 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $408,225 | $149,955 | $258,270 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $400,221 | $147,015 | $253,206 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $392,375 | $144,133 | $248,242 |
| 2021 | $4,155 | $384,682 | $141,307 | $243,375 |
| 2020 | $4,143 | $380,739 | $139,859 | $240,880 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $373,274 | $137,117 | $236,157 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $365,956 | $134,429 | $231,527 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $358,782 | $131,794 | $226,988 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $351,748 | $129,210 | $222,538 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $346,466 | $127,270 | $219,196 |
| 2014 | -- | $339,680 | $124,777 | $214,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map