16747 Abram Ave Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $350,247
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16747 Abram Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $344,812, approximately $246 per square foot. 16747 Abram Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lakevue Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Maher William and Maher Gwendolyn
Bought by
Maher William and Maher Gwendolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Hubble Homes Llc
Bought by
Maher William and Maher Gwendolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,001
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Windsor Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Hubble Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maher William | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Hubble Homes Llc | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maher William | $100,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $317,600 | $102,900 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $292,900 | $91,400 | $201,500 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $298,800 | $91,400 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $329,900 | $110,900 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $252,300 | $63,000 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $194,800 | $45,500 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $174,400 | $34,000 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $97,400 | $20,500 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map