Estimated Value: $415,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Arch Way, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $432,955, approximately $351 per square foot. 1675 Arch Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Floral Arrangement Inc
Bought by
Moua Ellen and Hamilton Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,498
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,457
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moua Ellen | $275,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moua Ellen | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,919 | $361,198 | $183,882 | $177,316 |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $354,117 | $180,277 | $173,840 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $347,175 | $176,743 | $170,432 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $340,369 | $173,278 | $167,091 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $333,696 | $169,881 | $163,815 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $330,276 | $168,140 | $162,136 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $323,801 | $164,844 | $158,957 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $275,000 | $125,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $270,000 | $125,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $245,000 | $120,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $240,000 | $110,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $225,000 | $100,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map