1675 E Blaine St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,785 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 E Blaine St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $125,696, approximately $147 per square foot. 1675 E Blaine St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Eckley Regina
Bought by
Sjf Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Loveland June Loree and Cliftion June Loree
Bought by
Eckley Rick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjf Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sjf Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eckley Rick | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eckley Rick | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $10,140 | $3,760 | $6,380 |
| 2024 | $456 | $8,490 | $2,470 | $6,020 |
| 2023 | $453 | $8,490 | $2,470 | $6,020 |
| 2022 | $462 | $8,460 | $2,470 | $5,990 |
| 2021 | $462 | $8,460 | $2,470 | $5,990 |
| 2020 | $446 | $7,810 | $2,470 | $5,340 |
| 2019 | $433 | $7,810 | $2,470 | $5,340 |
| 2018 | $438 | $7,890 | $2,470 | $5,420 |
| 2017 | $433 | $7,890 | $2,470 | $5,420 |
| 2016 | $432 | $7,890 | $2,470 | $5,420 |
| 2015 | $428 | $7,890 | $2,470 | $5,420 |
| 2014 | $417 | $7,620 | $2,470 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map