1675 River Birch Ct San Jose, CA 95131
Vinci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 River Birch Ct, San Jose, CA 95131 and is currently estimated at $1,327,344, approximately $898 per square foot. 1675 River Birch Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Vinci Park Elementary School, Morrill Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Su Chauchang and Su Lihhwa
Bought by
Su Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Su Chauchang and Su Lihhwa
Bought by
Su Chauchang and Su Lihhwa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Su Chauchang and Su Lihhwa
Bought by
Su Chauchang and Su Lihhwa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Su Chauchang and Su Lihhwa
Bought by
Su Chauchang and Su Lihhwa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Chauchang Su
Bought by
Su Chauchang and Su Lihhwa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Su Chauchang | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Su Chauchang | -- | -- | |
| Su Chauchang | -- | American Title Co | |
| Su Chauchang | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Su Chauchang | $173,000 | |
| Closed | Su Chauchang | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Su Chauchang | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $271,144 | $81,391 | $189,753 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $265,829 | $79,796 | $186,033 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $260,618 | $78,232 | $182,386 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $255,509 | $76,699 | $178,810 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $250,500 | $75,196 | $175,304 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $247,932 | $74,425 | $173,507 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $243,071 | $72,966 | $170,105 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $238,306 | $71,536 | $166,770 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $233,634 | $70,134 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $229,054 | $68,759 | $160,295 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $225,615 | $67,727 | $157,888 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $221,197 | $66,401 | $154,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map