1675 Taylor Ave Bennett, IA 52721
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $266,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Taylor Ave, Bennett, IA 52721 and is currently estimated at $186,564. 1675 Taylor Ave is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Rorick Duane and Rorick Michelle
Bought by
Rorick Duane and Rorick Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rorick Duane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rorick Duane | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $62,360 | $52,070 | $10,290 |
| 2024 | $790 | $51,410 | $42,810 | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $754 | $49,220 | $42,810 | $6,410 |
| 2022 | $690 | $39,300 | $33,560 | $5,740 |
| 2021 | $694 | $39,300 | $33,560 | $5,740 |
| 2020 | $696 | $42,090 | $36,340 | $5,750 |
| 2019 | $668 | $59,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $650 | $59,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $74,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $772 | $74,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $714 | $71,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $682 | $71,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map