NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $678,507 - $875,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,693 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 16750 Kasson Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $754,377, approximately $204 per square foot. 16750 Kasson Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Eusebio Leo and Eusebio Raquel
Current Estimated Value
$754,377

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,282
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Stepanian Robert
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Stepanian Sandra
Bought by
Stepanian Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Apple Valley Jnh 61 Llc
Bought by
Stepanian Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$453,460
Interest Rate
6.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eusebio Leo $278,500 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Chase Home Finance Llc $287,304 Stewart Title Co Glendale
Stepanian Robert -- Chicago Title
Stepanian Robert $466,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Eusebio Leo $271,282
Previous Owner Stepanian Robert $453,460
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,127 $349,612 $69,084 $280,528
2024 $4,012 $342,756 $67,729 $275,027
2023 $3,976 $336,035 $66,401 $269,634
2022 $3,951 $329,446 $65,099 $264,347
2021 $4,650 $396,510 $41,427 $355,083
2020 $4,596 $392,444 $41,002 $351,442
2019 $4,596 $384,749 $40,198 $344,551
2018 $4,487 $377,205 $39,410 $337,795
2017 $4,428 $369,809 $38,637 $331,172
2016 $4,298 $362,557 $37,879 $324,678
2015 $4,238 $357,111 $37,310 $319,801
2014 $4,183 $350,116 $36,579 $313,537
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.