16756 E Washington Ave Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16756 E Washington Ave, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $307,612, approximately $213 per square foot. 16756 E Washington Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Stratford Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Cmh Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmh Homes Inc | $28,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $207,900 | $25,000 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $207,900 | $25,000 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $207,900 | $25,000 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $207,900 | $25,000 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $148,000 | $25,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $148,000 | $25,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $148,000 | $25,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $143,700 | $25,000 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $137,900 | $25,000 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $965 | $137,900 | $25,000 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $924 | $137,900 | $25,000 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $883 | $137,900 | $25,000 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map