16758 E Spring Ave Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $177,611 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
847
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16758 E Spring Ave, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $201,653, approximately $238 per square foot. 16758 E Spring Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Austin Kenneth S
Bought by
Austin Keith Stephen and Austin Kim Sidney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Chandler Eli
Bought by
Virginia Housing Development Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Keith Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Virginia Housing Development Authority | $69,399 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $120,700 | $25,000 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $120,700 | $25,000 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $120,700 | $25,000 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $120,700 | $25,000 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $92,400 | $25,000 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $92,400 | $25,000 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $92,400 | $25,000 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $92,400 | $25,000 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $576 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map