16743 E Spring Ave Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16743 E Spring Ave, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $308,882, approximately $228 per square foot. 16743 E Spring Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Blose Jason L and Blose Susan L
Bought by
Seekford Joseph Edmund
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,637
Outstanding Balance
$135,194
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,688
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seekford Joseph Edmund | $164,000 | Carteret Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seekford Joseph Edmund | $168,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $197,800 | $25,000 | $172,800 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $197,800 | $25,000 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $197,800 | $25,000 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $197,800 | $25,000 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $141,000 | $25,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $141,000 | $25,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $141,000 | $25,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $141,000 | $25,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $136,300 | $25,000 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $954 | $136,300 | $25,000 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $913 | $136,300 | $25,000 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $865 | $135,100 | $25,000 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map