16780 E Marshall Ave Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $383,506 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16780 E Marshall Ave, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $404,877, approximately $199 per square foot. 16780 E Marshall Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Slye Ella
Bought by
Batten Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,600
Outstanding Balance
$368,623
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,254
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batten Amy | $76,500 | West View Title | |
| Batten Amy | $76,500 | West View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batten Amy | $377,600 | |
| Closed | Batten Amy | $377,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $278,300 | $25,000 | $253,300 |
| 2024 | $150 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $150 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $150 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $163 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $163 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $163 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $163 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $154 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $147 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $328 | $59,000 | $22,000 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map