NEW CONSTRUCTION
AVAILABLE
BUILDER INCENTIVES
Verified badge confirms data from builder
16759 Needlepoint Dr Conroe, TX 77302
Granger Pines - Liberty CollectionEstimated payment $1,714/month
Total Views
603
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$158
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- New Construction
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Park
- Community Lake
- Community Playground
- No Interior Steps
About This Home
The Bridgeport is a charming one-story home featuring an open-concept design with the island kitchen overlooking combined formals. A private primary suite is situated privately in the back of the home, separate from the three secondary bedrooms.
Builder Incentives
Financing Offer
NterNow - HOUS
Hometown Heroes Houston
Sales Office
All tours are by appointment only. Please contact sales office to schedule.
Office Address
This address is an offsite sales center.
16768 Needlepoint Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
Driving Directions
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
- Expected Delivery May 2026
Lot Details
- 6,546 Sq Ft Lot
- Minimum 45 Ft Wide Lot
HOA Fees
- $54 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Taxes
- Municipal Utility District Tax
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 1-Story Property
- No Interior Steps
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Community Lake
- Pond in Community
Recreation
- Community Playground
- Splash Pad
- Park
- Trails
Community Map
Map
Other Move In Ready Homes in Granger Pines - Liberty Collection
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2026 08/20/26 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -7.4% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $269,900 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
Source: Century Communities
About the Builder
Century Communities began in 2002 as a homebuilder focused on single-family homes, townhomes, and condominiums, and the business has since expanded into a broad national builder. The company offers new homes under the Century Communities and Century Complete brands, with options that include single-family homes, townhomes, condos, and paired homes. Century Communities is also involved in land acquisition, entitlement, and development, while providing mortgage, title, insurance brokerage, and escrow services through affiliated businesses.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many homes are planned at Granger Pines - Liberty Collection
What are the HOA fees at Granger Pines - Liberty Collection?
Are there any type of special taxes or special assessments to consider at Granger Pines - Liberty Collection?
How many floor plans are available at Granger Pines - Liberty Collection?
How many move-in ready homes are available at Granger Pines - Liberty Collection?
Nearby Homes
- 0000 Quinette Rd
- 0 N Fm 3083 Unit 94199882
- 14848 Old Houston Rd
- 15455 Sharon Ln
- 14140 Fm 1485 Rd
- 14112 Fm 1485 Rd
- 0 Deer Glen Unit 84326966
- 19911 Texas 242
- 19945 Texas 242
- 16444 Fm 2090 Rd
- 17495 Linda Ln
- 20201 Texas 242
- 0 Dewberry Ln
- 15438 Fm 1485 Rd
- 16915 Payne Rd
- 16851 Payne Rd
- 13075 Farm Market 1485 Rd
- 16787 Farm Market 1485 Rd
- 14187 Tommy Smith Rd
- 16689 Farm Market 1485 Rd
- Granger Pines - Liberty Collection
- Granger Pines
- Granger Pines
- Grangerland Meadows
- Granger Pointe - Granger Pointe - Traditional Series
- Mavera
- Artavia - 55' Lots
- Mavera - Arbor
- Artavia - 45'
- Artavia - 50'
- Artavia
- Mavera - Villages
- Artavia - The Americana Collection
- Artavia - 70' Lots
- ARTAVIA - Parkview Collection
- Artavia - Fairway Collection
- Mavera - Villa
- Mavera - Manor
- ARTAVIA - Enclave Collection
- Artavia - 60ft. lots
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.