1676 4th Ave E Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $268,862 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1676 4th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $289,466, approximately $287 per square foot. 1676 4th Ave E is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2005
Sold by
Elsner Randy G and Elsner Susan M
Bought by
Zentner Stuart D and Zentner Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Outstanding Balance
$42,075
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zentner Stuart D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zentner Stuart D | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $182,600 | $22,900 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $182,600 | $22,900 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $182,600 | $22,900 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $162,100 | $22,900 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $162,100 | $22,900 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $162,100 | $22,900 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $176,000 | $22,900 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $194,600 | $20,900 | $173,700 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $187,900 | $20,900 | $167,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,200 | $20,900 | $160,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map