1676 Hower Ave Cleveland, OH 44112
Estimated Value: $150,024
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1676 Hower Ave, Cleveland, OH 44112 and is currently estimated at $150,024, approximately $55 per square foot. 1676 Hower Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shaw High School, Cleveland Montessori, and Montessori High School at University Circle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cuyahoga County
Bought by
Davis Leander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Bass Deborah and Bass Millard
Bought by
Davis Leander
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Burnett Sara
Bought by
Bass Deborah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,400
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Burnett Nathaniel
Bought by
Burnett Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Sold by
Burnett Nathaniel and Burnett Sara
Bought by
Burnett Nathaniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Burnett Nathaniel and Burnett Sara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|