Estimated Value: $202,000 - $279,985
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1676 M Rd, Lewis, KS 67552 and is currently estimated at $228,328, approximately $102 per square foot. 1676 M Rd is a home located in Edwards County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclaren David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,280 | $23,017 | $238 | $22,779 |
| 2024 | $7,862 | $57,873 | $1,791 | $56,082 |
| 2023 | -- | $56,687 | $2,196 | $54,491 |
| 2022 | -- | $50,620 | $2,334 | $48,286 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $52,416 | $2,418 | $49,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map