1676 Maple Ave Unit 25 Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $545,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1676 Maple Ave Unit 25, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $483,010, approximately $478 per square foot. 1676 Maple Ave Unit 25 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Ricardo
Bought by
Gutierrez Ricardo and Gutierrez Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,164
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Gutierrez Alexandra
Bought by
Gutierrez Ricardo and Gutierrez Alexandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Ricardo
Bought by
Gutierrez Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Christopher W and Johnson Judith M
Bought by
Gutierrez Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Ricardo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Ricardo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Ricardo | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Alexandra | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Alexandra | $255,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Ricardo | $269,000 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Alexandra | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $362,540 | $184,825 | $177,715 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $348,464 | $177,649 | $170,815 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $341,632 | $174,166 | $167,466 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $282,000 | $144,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $264,000 | $135,000 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $264,000 | $135,000 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $251,000 | $128,000 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $239,000 | $122,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $228,000 | $116,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $217,000 | $110,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $213,000 | $108,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map