1676 N Arrowhead Ave Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1676 N Arrowhead Ave, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $626,099, approximately $328 per square foot. 1676 N Arrowhead Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Elizabeth T. Hughbanks Elementary School, Kolb Middle School, and Wilmer Amina Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Calcote George L
Bought by
Calcote George L and Calcote Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Calcote George L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1994
Sold by
Calcote Pamela L
Bought by
Calcote George L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcote George L | -- | None Available | |
| Calcote George L | $86,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Calcote George L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $199,884 | $50,391 | $149,493 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $195,965 | $49,403 | $146,562 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $192,122 | $48,434 | $143,688 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $188,355 | $47,484 | $140,871 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $184,662 | $46,553 | $138,109 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $182,769 | $46,076 | $136,693 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $179,186 | $45,173 | $134,013 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $175,672 | $44,287 | $131,385 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $172,228 | $43,419 | $128,809 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $168,851 | $42,568 | $126,283 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $166,315 | $41,929 | $124,386 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $163,057 | $41,108 | $121,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map