1676 Oneida St Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1676 Oneida St, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $222,377, approximately $172 per square foot. 1676 Oneida St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $103,500 | $15,500 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $103,500 | $15,500 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $37 | $103,500 | $15,500 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $103,500 | $15,500 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $103,500 | $15,500 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $103,500 | $15,500 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $103,500 | $15,500 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $103,500 | $15,500 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $103,500 | $15,500 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $4,395 | $103,500 | $15,500 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,500 | $15,500 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,500 | $15,500 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map