1710 Oneida St Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Oneida St, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $235,421, approximately $181 per square foot. 1710 Oneida St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Hawley Natalie
Bought by
Delgreco Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgreco Margaret A | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $27 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map