1676 Stevens Ct Unit 1678 Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $193,703
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1676 Stevens Ct Unit 1678, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $179,426, approximately $120 per square foot. 1676 Stevens Ct Unit 1678 is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Chapman Carol J
Bought by
Parker James E and Parker Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,706
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker James E | $31,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker James E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $39,200 | $7,490 | $31,710 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $39,200 | $7,490 | $31,710 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $39,200 | $7,490 | $31,710 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $31,200 | $6,690 | $24,510 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $31,200 | $6,690 | $24,510 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $31,200 | $6,690 | $24,510 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $26,440 | $5,670 | $20,770 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $26,440 | $5,670 | $20,770 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $26,440 | $5,670 | $20,770 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $26,350 | $5,390 | $20,960 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $26,350 | $5,390 | $20,960 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $26,350 | $5,390 | $20,960 |
| 2012 | $749 | $27,730 | $5,670 | $22,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map