16760 B Dr S Marshall, MI 49068
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16760 B Dr S, Marshall, MI 49068. 16760 B Dr S is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $643 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $643 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $643 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $643 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $669 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,000 | $3,500 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,800 | $6,550 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,900 | $6,550 | $11,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map