1677 Chocolate Bell Trail Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $738,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1677 Chocolate Bell Trail, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $619,760, approximately $664 per square foot. 1677 Chocolate Bell Trail is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Mariotti William H
Bought by
Mariotti William H and The William H Mariotti Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,293
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$521,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Mariotti William H
Bought by
William H Mariotti Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariotti William H | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Mariotti William H | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| William H Mariotti Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mariotti William H | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $262,798 | $114,969 | $147,829 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $257,646 | $112,715 | $144,931 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $252,595 | $110,505 | $142,090 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $247,643 | $108,339 | $139,304 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $242,788 | $106,215 | $136,573 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $240,299 | $105,126 | $135,173 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $235,588 | $103,065 | $132,523 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $230,970 | $101,045 | $129,925 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $226,442 | $99,064 | $127,378 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $222,003 | $97,122 | $124,881 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $218,670 | $95,664 | $123,006 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $214,388 | $93,791 | $120,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map