1677 E Jefferson Ave Pomona, CA 91767
Pomona East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $748,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1677 E Jefferson Ave, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $726,957, approximately $431 per square foot. 1677 E Jefferson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Lee Raymond Chan
Bought by
Lee Raymond Chan and Lee & Phu Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Lee Raymond C and Lee Vincent C
Bought by
Lee Raymond C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Ly Vinh C
Bought by
Lee Raymond C and Lee Vincent C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Raymond Chan | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Raymond C | -- | American Title | |
| Lee Raymond C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $266,437 | $114,453 | $151,984 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $261,213 | $112,209 | $149,004 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $256,092 | $110,009 | $146,083 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $251,071 | $107,852 | $143,219 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $246,149 | $105,738 | $140,411 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $238,850 | $102,602 | $136,248 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $234,168 | $100,591 | $133,577 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $225,077 | $96,686 | $128,391 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $221,697 | $95,234 | $126,463 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $217,355 | $93,369 | $123,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map