16773 584th St Cincinnati, IA 52549
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16773 584th St, Cincinnati, IA 52549 and is currently estimated at $242,718, approximately $188 per square foot. 16773 584th St is a home with nearby schools including Centerville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $213,440 | $44,200 | $169,240 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $168,050 | $38,000 | $130,050 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $168,050 | $38,000 | $130,050 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $141,370 | $29,000 | $112,370 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $134,500 | $29,000 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $87,290 | $0 | $87,290 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $86,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $86,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map