16773 E Benbow St Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $759,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16773 E Benbow St, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $694,653, approximately $501 per square foot. 16773 E Benbow St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Lawrence Robert and Taylor Ruth Ellen
Bought by
Taylor Lawrence Robert and Taylor Ruth Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Lawrence R
Bought by
Taylor Lawrence R and Taylor Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Lawrence Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Lawrence R | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Lawrence R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $76,910 | $35,758 | $41,152 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $75,403 | $35,057 | $40,346 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $73,925 | $34,370 | $39,555 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $72,477 | $33,697 | $38,780 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $71,057 | $33,037 | $38,020 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $68,952 | $32,058 | $36,894 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $67,601 | $31,430 | $36,171 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $64,977 | $30,210 | $34,767 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $64,002 | $29,757 | $34,245 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $62,750 | $29,175 | $33,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map