16773 E Cypress St Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $891,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16773 E Cypress St, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $782,554, approximately $471 per square foot. 16773 E Cypress St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mendoza Eduardo and Mendoza Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,776
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Yarc Dolores Marie
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Yarc Edward
Bought by
Yarc Edward and Yarc Dolores Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Yarc Edward
Bought by
Yarc Edward and Yarc Dolores Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Eduardo | $360,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $279,000 | None Available | |
| Yarc Edward | -- | First American Title | |
| Yarc Edward | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Eduardo | $350,776 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarc Edward | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarc Edward | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $452,041 | $228,217 | $223,824 |
| 2024 | $5,793 | $443,179 | $223,743 | $219,436 |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $434,490 | $219,356 | $215,134 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $425,971 | $215,055 | $210,916 |
| 2021 | $5,546 | $417,620 | $210,839 | $206,781 |
| 2019 | $5,420 | $405,236 | $204,587 | $200,649 |
| 2018 | $5,125 | $397,291 | $200,576 | $196,715 |
| 2016 | $4,852 | $381,866 | $192,789 | $189,077 |
| 2015 | $4,716 | $376,131 | $189,894 | $186,237 |
| 2014 | $4,653 | $368,764 | $186,175 | $182,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map