16775 260th St Hubbard, IA 50122
Estimated Value: $118,346 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16775 260th St, Hubbard, IA 50122 and is currently estimated at $137,337, approximately $108 per square foot. 16775 260th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Smith Travis A
Bought by
Goodknight Jonathon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Outstanding Balance
$27,138
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,199
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodknight Jonathon | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodknight Jonathon | $42,400 | |
| Closed | Goodknight Jonathon | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $77,300 | $17,730 | $59,570 |
| 2024 | $678 | $69,620 | $17,730 | $51,890 |
| 2023 | $644 | $69,620 | $17,730 | $51,890 |
| 2022 | $636 | $55,950 | $17,730 | $38,220 |
| 2021 | $636 | $55,950 | $17,730 | $38,220 |
| 2020 | $810 | $64,800 | $5,400 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $894 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10 | $58,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $828 | $53,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $802 | $53,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $804 | $53,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $53,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map