1678 Beacon St Brookline, MA 02445
Washington Square Neighborhood
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,477
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1678 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02445. 1678 Beacon St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Michael Driscoll, Brookline High School, and German International School Boston.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,840 | $2,405,800 | $909,900 | $1,495,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,334,000 | $909,900 | $1,424,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,016,600 | $1,212,000 | $804,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,995,000 | $1,212,000 | $783,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,009,300 | $1,212,000 | $797,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,995,800 | $1,212,000 | $783,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,949,400 | $1,162,200 | $787,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,724,200 | $1,079,200 | $645,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,688,300 | $1,079,200 | $609,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,572,400 | $1,187,100 | $385,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,447,000 | $1,079,200 | $367,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,428,800 | $807,800 | $621,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map