16780 Road 166 Tulare, CA 93274
Estimated Value: $167,066 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16780 Road 166, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $210,017, approximately $178 per square foot. 16780 Road 166 is a home with nearby schools including Woodville Elementary School, Monache High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Anguiano Maria Guadalupe and Anguiano Maria G
Bought by
Anguiano Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,890
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Mendoza Isidro
Bought by
Anguiano Maria G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anguiano Maria Guadalupe | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Anguiano Maria G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anguiano Maria Guadalupe | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $41,029 | $12,624 | $28,405 |
| 2024 | $431 | $40,226 | $12,377 | $27,849 |
| 2023 | $427 | $39,438 | $12,135 | $27,303 |
| 2022 | $406 | $38,666 | $11,898 | $26,768 |
| 2021 | $405 | $37,908 | $11,665 | $26,243 |
| 2020 | $407 | $37,519 | $11,545 | $25,974 |
| 2019 | $417 | $36,784 | $11,319 | $25,465 |
| 2018 | $409 | $36,063 | $11,097 | $24,966 |
| 2017 | $402 | $35,355 | $10,879 | $24,476 |
| 2016 | $381 | $34,662 | $10,666 | $23,996 |
| 2015 | $365 | $34,142 | $10,506 | $23,636 |
| 2014 | $365 | $33,473 | $10,300 | $23,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map