16785 Joy Loop Lowell, AR 72745
Estimated Value: $195,559 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16785 Joy Loop, Lowell, AR 72745 and is currently estimated at $209,140, approximately $167 per square foot. 16785 Joy Loop is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Sonora Middle School, and Lakeside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Bought by
Ogorek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Bought by
Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1979
Bought by
Theiss
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogorek | $60,000 | -- | |
| Reed | -- | -- | |
| Theiss | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $33,849 | $1,600 | $32,249 |
| 2024 | $954 | $33,849 | $1,600 | $32,249 |
| 2023 | $909 | $19,910 | $800 | $19,110 |
| 2022 | $536 | $19,910 | $800 | $19,110 |
| 2021 | $494 | $19,910 | $800 | $19,110 |
| 2020 | $455 | $17,520 | $800 | $16,720 |
| 2019 | $424 | $17,520 | $800 | $16,720 |
| 2018 | $417 | $17,520 | $800 | $16,720 |
| 2017 | $355 | $17,520 | $800 | $16,720 |
| 2016 | $355 | $17,520 | $800 | $16,720 |
| 2015 | $633 | $13,300 | $800 | $12,500 |
| 2014 | $323 | $13,300 | $800 | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map